Wednesday, July 25, 2007

Teenage Bun-Buns

Hey, thanks for rescuing me when I fell down your window well, guys. That was soooo embarrassing! I was so immature back then, uh, three weeks ago.


So ah, figured I'd just go ahead and help you out with summa these here dandelions (chomp chomp) - you know, since you guys aren't eating em. Is that kewl?

Oh and BTW, sorry 'bout all the turds. LOL, right guys!?

4 comments:

J said...

Your new color scheme is Rad (yeah, with a capitol 'R'). I hope that bun is alright, I haven't seen it in awhile...

Fluffycat said...

How cute. You should totally submit to Cute Overload.

Quinn said...

:) Bunny rescue!

KC said...

Cute!